Skip navigation
Go to Global Navigation
Go to Primary Contents
Go to Site Information

Global

GLOBAL TOP

CLOSE

gl

Consolidated Financial Statements

(Millions of yen)

Assets
  FY2015
(As of March 31, 2016)
FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
Current assets  
Cash and deposits65,30674,746
Notes and accounts receivable - trade136,933141,288
Merchandise and finished goods15,21611,738
Work in process8,1138,218
Raw materials and supplies10,38910,773
Deferred tax assets3,7223,377
Other15,64916,286
Allowance for doubtful accounts△2,316△2,622
Total current assets253,014263,807
Non-current assets  
Property, plant and equipment  
Buildings and structures, net48,60347,248
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net6,9346,935
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net6,0905,880
Land16,29516,235
Leased assets, net431411
Construction in progress2,0132,119
Total property, plant and equipment80,36878,830
Intangible assets  
Software18,88718,428
Goodwill3,44716,842
Other6,56613,144
Total intangible assets28,90148,414
Investments and other assets  
Investment securities42,71841,848
Deferred tax assets2,4272,133
Other5,8285,659
Allowance for doubtful accounts△197△194
Total investments and other assets50,77749,446
Total non-current assets160,047176,691
Total assets413,061440,498

(Millions of yen)

Liabilities
  FY2015
(As of March 31, 2016)
FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
Current liabilities  
Notes and accounts payable - trade34,56631,363
Short-term loans payable9,35315,536
Accounts payable - other10,93911,340
Income taxes payable4,2044,872
Advances received31,89831,637
Provision for bonuses16,94714,625
Provision for loss on construction contracts4,3714,417
Other21,31823,116
Total current liabilities133,599136,909
Non-current liabilities  
Long-term loans payable21,17529,024
Deferred tax liabilities4,2345,763
Net defined benefit liability4,0903,924
Other3,0672,360
Total non-current liabilities32,56741,073
Total liabilities166,166177,983
Net assets
  FY2015
(As of March 31, 2016)
FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
Shareholders' equity  
Capital stock43,40143,401
Capital surplus54,47354,494
Retained earnings139,922158,911
Treasury shares△1,673△1,409
Total shareholders' equity236,123255,397
Accumulated other comprehensive income  
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities9,80310,450
Deferred gains or losses on hedges△1222
Foreign currency translation adjustment△3,943△8,286
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans△1,413△1,156
Total accumulated other comprehensive income4,3231,010
Non-controlling interests6,4486,107
Total net assets246,895262,515
Total liabilities and net assets413,061440,498