Skip navigation
Go to Global Navigation
Go to Primary Contents
Go to Site Information

Global

GLOBAL TOP

CLOSE

gl

Consolidated Financial Statements

(Millions of yen)

Assets
  FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
FY2018
(As of March 31, 2019)
Current assets  
Cash and deposits78,26486,515
Notes and accounts receivable - trade153,646171,084
Merchandise and finished goods12,47513,092
Work in process8,5739,126
Raw materials and supplies11,20614,622
Other15,70616,250
Allowance for doubtful accounts△3,534△4,130
Total current assets276,337306,560
Non-current assets  
Property, plant and equipment  
Buildings and structures, net45,73045,721
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net7,0006,492
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net5,7295,875
Land15,81115,750
Leased assets, net318198
Construction in progress2,1411,102
Total property, plant and equipment76,73175,141
Intangible assets  
Software17,78015,798
Goodwill7,2466,608
Other12,76511,650
Total intangible assets37,79134,057
Investments and other assets  
Investment securities43,69242,550
Deferred tax assets4,9796,606
Other7,8237,214
Allowance for doubtful accounts△2,737△2,016
Total investments and other assets53,75754,354
Total non-current assets168,280163,553
Total assets444,617470,114

(Millions of yen)

Liabilities
  FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
FY2018
(As of March 31, 2019)
Current liabilities  
Notes and accounts payable -trade25,46625,130
Electronically recorded obligations -operating10,5699,966
Short-term loans payable1,53913,832
Accounts payable-other12,05813,530
Income taxes payable4,9474,332
Advances received32,17336,891
Provision for bonuses14,79115,538
Provision for loss on construction contracts5,8817,806
Other21,69520,639
Total current liabilities129,124147,669
Non-current liabilities  
Long-term loans payable28,93618,670
Deferred tax liabilities2,6761,914
Net defined benefit liability3,5864,050
Other1,5881,658
Total non-current liabilities36,78926,293
Total liabilities165,913173,963
Net assets
  FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
FY2018
(As of March 31, 2019)
Shareholders' equity  
Capital stock43,40143,401
Capital surplus54,56054,602
Retained earnings173,034193,468
Treasury shares△1,393△1,397
Total shareholders' equity269,602290,074
Accumulated other comprehensive income  
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities11,8739,431
Deferred gains or losses on hedges△2920
Foreign currency translation adjustment△8,426△8,314
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans△1,112△1,351
Total accumulated other comprehensive income2,305△214
Non-controlling interests6,7966,290
Total net assets278,704296,150
Total liabilities and net assets444,617470,114