Skip navigation
Go to Global Navigation
Go to Primary Contents
Go to Site Information

Global

GLOBAL TOP

CLOSE

gl

Consolidated Financial Statements

(Millions of yen)

Assets
  FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
Current assets  
Cash and deposits74,74678,264
Notes and accounts receivable - trade141,288153,646
Merchandise and finished goods11,73812,475
Work in process8,2188,573
Raw materials and supplies10,77311,206
Deferred tax assets3,3777,579
Other16,28615,706
Allowance for doubtful accounts△2,622△3,534
Total current assets263,807283,917
Non-current assets  
Property, plant and equipment  
Buildings and structures, net47,24845,730
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net6,9357,000
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net5,8805,729
Land16,23515,811
Leased assets, net411318
Construction in progress2,1192,141
Total property, plant and equipment78,83076,731
Intangible assets  
Software18,42817,780
Goodwill16,4618,124
Other13,72111,567
Total intangible assets48,61137,472
Investments and other assets  
Investment securities41,84843,692
Deferred tax assets2,1331,910
Other5,6597,823
Allowance for doubtful accounts△194△2,737
Total investments and other assets49,44650,687
Total non-current assets176,888164,891
Total assets440,695448,809

(Millions of yen)

Liabilities
  FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
Current liabilities  
Notes and accounts payable -trade31,36325,466
Electronically recorded obligations -operating-10,569
Short-term loans payable15,5361,539
Accounts payable-other11,34012,058
Income taxes payable4,8724,947
Advances received31,63732,173
Provision for bonuses14,62514,791
Provision for loss on construction contracts4,4175,881
Other23,11621,982
Total current liabilities136,909129,411
Non-current liabilities  
Long-term loans payable29,02428,936
Deferred tax liabilities5,9716,612
Net defined benefit liability3,9243,586
Other2,3601,588
Total non-current liabilities41,28140,725
Total liabilities178,191170,136
Net assets
  FY2016
(As of March 31, 2017)
FY2017
(As of March 31, 2018)
Shareholders' equity  
Capital stock43,40143,401
Capital surplus54,49454,560
Retained earnings158,901173,002
Treasury shares△1,409△1,393
Total shareholders' equity255,386269,570
Accumulated other comprehensive income  
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities10,45011,873
Deferred gains or losses on hedges2△29
Foreign currency translation adjustment△8,286△8,426
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans△1,156△1,112
Total accumulated other comprehensive income1,0092,305
Non-controlling interests6,1076,796
Total net assets262,503278,673
Total liabilities and net assets440,695448,809